English (Restaurant Equipment)
fat filter [correct]; fryer filter [correct]; frier filter [correct]
DEF: Gravity-type has disposable paper or muslin bag strainer set in holder on top of fat container. Unit is placed under drain valve of fat fryer.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
filtre de friteuse [masculine noun]