English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
continuous deep fat fryer [correct]
CONT: The continuous deep fat fryer, unlike the batch fryer, maintains relatively constant temperatures throughout the period of frying.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
friteuse en continu [correct, feminine noun]