English (Food Industries)
chicken finger [correct]
CONT: Fried chicken is chicken which is dipped in a breaded mixture and then deep fried, pan fried, or pressure cooked. The breading seals in the juices but also absorbs the fat of the fryer, which is sometimes seen as unhealthy. The chicken itself may be chicken pieces on the bone with skin, or boneless and skinless pieces, usually breast meat, as in chicken fingers.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
doigt de poulet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.