English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
limited grant of administration [correct]
OBS: There are many limited grants of administration... Administration durante minore aetate... Administration durante dementia... Administration durante absentia... Administration pendente lite... Administration ad litem.(Fryer, "The Accounts of Executors, Administrators and Trustees", 11th ed., 1965, p. 16)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'administration limitées [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration limitées : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'administration limitées : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.