English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administration durante animi vitio [correct]; administration durante dementia [correct]
CONT: Administration "durante dementia"(during mental illness). A grant made to a person, whose duty it would be to carry on the administration during the incapacity of a sole executor or administrator through mental disorder.(Fryer, The Accounts of Executors, Administrators and Trustees, 11th ed., 1965)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administration pendant l'incapacité mentale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration pendant l'incapacité mentale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).