English (Restaurant Equipment)
side pan [correct]
CONT: Twin or large basket and side pan are standard equipment [on the electric deep fat fryer].
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
récipient latéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Récipient latéral et un panier double ou deux paniers simples font partie de l'équipement standard.