English (Pastries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
briouat [correct]
OBS: A [Moroccan] pastry made by wrapping a filling in thin pastry dough and then frying.
OBS: The fillings might be savory or sweet.
French (Pâtisserie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
briouate [correct, feminine noun]; briouat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petite pâtisserie croustillante enrobée de miel [qui] vient du Maroc, où elle se décline également en version salée.
Spanish (Repostería; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
briuat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hojaldre relleno de almendras, frito y cubierto de miel.