English (Cooking Appliances)
forced-air oven
OBS: innovations include a vertical cutter and mixer, forced-air oven, tilting frying pan, continuous grill, automatic food-supply devices, and monorail and automatic-car meat-transport systems.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four à air pulsé
OBS: les catégories de besoins de restauration commerciale et collective, four à air pulsé ou micro-ondes, appareils de cuisson continue pour cuisine centrale, etc.