English (Culinary Techniques)
stir-fry [correct, noun]
DEF: A dish of food that has been cooked by brisk frying in a wok or large frying pan on a high heat with only a little oil.
French (Techniques culinaires)
sauté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un plat détaillé en morceaux que l'on fait «sauter» à chaleur vive dans une poêle ou un wok avec peu de matière grasse.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
plato frito y revuelto [correct]