English (Cooking Appliances)
electric frier
DEF: A large shallow vessel with a lid, the bottom of which is heated electrically. The vessel can usually be tilted. It is used like a large frying pan.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
sauteuse électrique [feminine noun]