English (Food Industries)
high-oleic safflower oil [correct]; high oleic safflower oil [correct]
CONT: Frying your food is not particularly advisable because it turns the fats into unhealthy molecules. However, you can make frying less unhealthy by frying with oils that are relatively resistant to the harmful destruction that happens to oils when you heat them. In order of preference, the best oils for frying are : butter, tropical fats, high oleic sunflower oil, high oleic safflower oil, peanut oil, sesame oil, canola oil, and olive oil.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
huile de carthame à haute teneur en acide oléique [feminine noun]