English (Fatty Substances (Food))
red-eye gravy [correct]
CONT: Traditional red-eye gravy is made by pouring coffee into the fat left behind after frying a ham steak in the pan.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
sauce red eye [feminine noun]