English (Pastries; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
frying screen [correct]
OBS: Put the doughnut dough onto the frying screen before putting doughnuts into the oil.
French (Pâtisserie; Outillage industriel)
crible à friture [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour beignets.