English (Military Strategy; Combat Support)
forward support area [correct, NATO, standardized]; FSA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward support area; FSA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Soutien au combat)
zone avancée de soutien [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FSA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone avancée de soutien; FSA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.