English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Remote Sensing)
final site acceptance [correct, NATO, standardized]; FSA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: final site acceptance; FSA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télédétection)
réception définitive de la station [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; réception définitive du site [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réception définitive de la station; réception définitive du site : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.