English (Military Strategy)
force selection and activation system [correct, NATO, standardized]; FSAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force selection and activation system; FSAS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
système de sélection et d'activation des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FSAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de sélection et d'activation des forces; FSAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.