English (Finance)
international financial stability [correct]
CONT: The FSB [Financial Stability Board] promotes international financial stability; it does so by coordinating national financial authorities and international standard-setting bodies as they work toward developing strong regulatory, supervisory and other financial sector policies. It fosters a level playing field by encouraging coherent implementation of these policies across sectors and jurisdictions.
French (Finances)
stabilité financière internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la crise financière soit née dans un pays, il est vite apparu qu’elle était de nature indéniablement mondiale. Elle a délivré un message simple : les marchés de capitaux sont étroitement interconnectés à travers le monde et, par conséquent, la stabilité financière intérieure est indissociable de la stabilité financière internationale. Il s’agit réellement des deux faces d’une même médaille.
Spanish (Finanzas)
estabilidad financiera internacional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] una consecuencia fundamental de la globalización de la actividad financiera es que los sistemas financieros de carácter nacional pueden no ser capaces de proporcionar el tipo de enfoque mundial necesario para lograr una estabilidad financiera internacional duradera sin contar con algunos mecanismos de coordinación internacional plenamente reconocidos y vinculantes desde el punto de vista de su funcionamiento.