English (Military Organization; Combat Support)
forward staging base [correct, NATO, standardized]; FSB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward staging base; FSB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat)
base d'attente avancée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FSB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: base d'attente avancée; FSB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.