English (Military Organization; Combat Support)
forward support base [correct, NATO, standardized]; FSB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward support base; FSB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat)
base de soutien avancée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FSB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: base de soutien avancée; FSB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.