English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
gas-cooled fast reactor [correct]; GFR [correct]
DEF: A nuclear reactor... which... features a fast-neutron spectrum and closed fuel cycle for efficient conversion of fertile uranium and management of actinides.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur rapide refroidi au gaz [correct, masculine noun]; RNR-G [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur à neutrons rapides refroidi au gaz [correct, masculine noun]; RNR-G [correct, masculine noun]; RNR-G
DEF: Réacteur à neutrons rapides dont le caloporteur est du gaz, généralement de l'hélium.