English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Road Transport; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
fleet credit card [correct]
DEF: A credit card provided by a fleet management support services provider, to be used for the purchase of fuel and other operating and maintenance expenses related to government vehicles; normally a credit card should be assigned to one executive vehicle.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Transport routier; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
carte de crédit de parc automobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte de crédit fournie par le fournisseur de services de gestion du parc automobile pour acheter du carburant ou payer d'autres dépenses d'exploitation ou d'entretien liées aux véhicules gouvernementaux.