English (Nuclear Physics)
reactor physics code [correct]
CONT: The Idaho National Laboratory(INL) is seeking a Technical contributor in computational reactor physics applications and reactor physics code … with strong emphasis on fuel cycle management and reactor kinetics and safety analysis applications of interest to Advanced Test Reactor operations. Application of modern cell and lattice codes and global reactor modeling codes.
French (Physique nucléaire)
code de physique du réacteur [correct, masculine noun]