English (Marketing Research; Domestic Trade)
fixed market penetration [correct]
CONT: Analysis for most of the fuel substitution options were based on a fixed market penetration level during the time period in an effort to provide reasonable fuel-by-fuel comparison.
French (Étude du marché; Commerce intérieur)
pénétration continue du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à cette pénétration continue du marché, la part de gaz naturel dans le bilan d'approvisionnement en énergie primaire de l'UE [Union européenne] est passée de moins de 2 % en 1960 à près de 24 % en 2000.