English (Renewable Energy)
direct blend market
OBS: Continuing to advance the technology is critical to the long-term success of the program so bioethanol can compete in the open market as a pure fuel; taking advantage of its emerging competitiveness now for the direct blend market is also important. [Source : ethanol project-Wymanwk. en p. 2].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
marché du carburant de mélange direct [masculine noun]
OBS: Il est par ailleurs important que le bioéthanol commence dès maintenant à imposer son caractère concurrentiel sur le marché du carburant de mélange direct. [Source: projet éthanol - Wymanwk.fr p. 2].