English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Power Stations)
fuel storage [correct]
CONT: ... a strong market... exists in the United States for much of the branch's expertise in both reactor maintenance and fuel storage.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
stockage du combustible [correct, masculine noun]; stockage de combustible [masculine noun]
CONT: Cogema et SGN ont acquis une grande expérience de conception, de construction et d'exploitation de grandes installations de stockage de combustible.