English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Gasoline Motors)
carburetor jet [correct]
DEF: A fitting inside a carburetor that meters fuel into a metering circuit where it is mixed with air inside the venturi.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Moteurs à essence)
gicleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit tube du carburateur servant à faire gicler l'essence dans le courant d'air aspiré par le moteur.