English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
main metering system [correct]
CONT: The main metering system includes the fuel nozzle,... the venturi, and the fuel passages from the float bowl to the nozzle.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système de dosage du carburant principal [correct, masculine noun]; système de gicleurs d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]; système de gicleurs principaux [correct, masculine noun]