English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
dual-wound stepper motor [correct]
CONT: Each [engine-mounted digital control] lane powers one winding of a dual-wound stepper motor which activates the fuel metering valve.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur pas à pas à deux enroulements [masculine noun]