English (Aeroindustry)
fixed nozzle geometry [correct]
CONT: Besides metering the fuel, it is also necessary to regulate the variable vanes of the high-pressure compressor and the complex compressor air bleed system. Together, these three elements form the regulatory variables of a powerplant with fixed nozzle geometry.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tuyère à géométrie fixe
CONT: Il faut (...) assurer le réglage des aubes à incidence variable du compresseur HP ainsi que de son système complexe de prélèvement d'air. Ces trois éléments constituent les variables permettant d'assurer la régulation d'un moteur à tuyère à géométrie fixe.