English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
amount of fuel [correct]
CONT: The injection pump has speed advance and metering systems which time the moment of injection and determine the amount of fuel to be injected.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
quantité de carburant [correct, feminine noun]