English (Burners and Steamfitting)
sprayer plate [correct]
CONT: ... return-flow atomizer.... The fuel flows through tangentially disposed slots in a "sprayer plate"... into a "whirl" chamber from which it issues through an orifice of the sprayer plate as a fine conical mist or spray.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
pastille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pulvérisation mécanique. Le distributeur [du combustible dans le brûleur] porte les canaux tangentiels, la pastille porte l'orifice de sortie; ces pièces sont fixées par un écrou sur la tête de pulvérisation.