English (Fuel Cells (Electr.); Transportation Equipment (General))
low-temperature fuel cell [correct]
OBS: The low-temperature fuel cell technologies such as the phosphoric acid fuel cell and proton exchange membrane fuel cell require a fuel processing unit(reformer) to convert the natural gas into a hydrogen-rich mixture suitable for use in the fuel cell.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité); Équipements de transport)
pile à basse température [correct, feminine noun]; pile à combustible à basse température [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les piles à basse température (< 200 °C) [ont] pour électrolyte des membranes polymères [...] ou de l'acide phosphorique [...]