English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
carburation; carburetion
DEF: The mixing of the gasoline fuel with air so that a combustible mixture is obtained.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
carburation [feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à mélanger à l'air des hydrocarbures [...] pour faire fonctionner un moteur à explosion.
Spanish (Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores); Motores (Vehículos automotores))
carburación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mezcla del combustible con aire en el carburador de los motores de explosión.