English (Biomass Energy; Black Products (Petroleum); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
transportation fuel [correct]
CONT: Transportation fuel. Methanol has been used as a fuel in cars both in mixture with gasoline(5-30%) and alone in numerous tests.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Produits noirs (Pétrole); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburant de transport [correct, masculine noun]