English (Burners and Steamfitting)
reducing flame [correct]; reduction flame [correct]; fuel-rich flame [correct]
DEF: A rich flame or fire resulting from combustion of a mixture containing too much fuel and too little air.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
flamme riche [correct, feminine noun]; flamme réductrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flamme obtenue avec un excès de combustible.