English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
carburated fuel system [correct]
CONT: Both the carburated fuel system and the fuel-injection system do the same job. That is to supply a combustible mixture of air and fuel to the engine cylinders.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'alimentation à carburateur [correct, proposal, masculine noun]