English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
Texaco Controlled - Combustion System [correct]; TCCS [correct]
OBS: First proposed nearly 40 years ago, the TCCS was an early stratified charge engine-it uses directed, richer air fuel mixture to promote more complete combustion of weaker mixtures.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
Système de contrôle de la combustion Texaco