English (Launchers (Astronautics))
rubber-base propellant [correct]
DEF: A solid propellant mixture in which the oxygen supply is obtained from a perchlorate and the fuel is provided by a synthetic rubber latex.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propergol à base de caoutchouc [masculine noun]