English (Atomic Physics)
deuterium-tritium fuel mixture [correct]
CONT: The TFTR will be the first magnetic fusion device to use a deuterium-tritium fuel mixture and also the first such system capable of producing fusion energy in any significant quantity.
French (Physique atomique)
mélange deutérium-tritium [correct]
CONT: Les machines [de fusion thermonucléaire] doivent permettre de chauffer le combustible, généralement un mélange deutérium-tritium (D-T), ultérieurement peut-être un mélange deutérium-deutérium (D-D).