English (Fire Safety; Fires and Explosions)
fuel tray [correct]
DEF: A shallow tray with sides and bottom of open-mesh material, on which are put samples of fuel whose moisture content is to be determined, generally by weighing.
French (Sécurité incendie; Feux et explosions)
plateau à combustibles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plateau à claire-voie sur lequel sont posés les échantillons de combustibles dont il s'agit de connaître la teneur en humidité (généralement par pesée).
Spanish (Seguridad contra incendios; Fuegos y explosiones)
bandeja para combustibles [feminine noun]