English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
pintaux nozzle [correct]
DEF: Delay pintle nozzle with auxiliary hole, or holes, which permit fuel to bypass the throttling stage of initial needle lift.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
injecteur pintaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Injecteur à recouvrement avec un ou plusieurs trous auxiliaires permettant au combustible de contourner l'étranglement du débit de levée d'aiguille.