English (Burners and Steamfitting)
orifice cap [correct]; orifice hood [correct]
DEF: A movable fitting having an orifice which permits adjustment of the flow of fuel by the changing of its position with respect to a fixed needle or other device.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
tête d'injecteur à filetage intérieur [feminine noun]