English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
back-leakage [correct]; leak-off [correct]
DEF: Fuel which leaks through the clearance between the needle and the nozzle body.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
fuites de retour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combustible qui s'échappe par le jeu entre l'aiguille et le corps d'injecteur.