English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
cone-type airflow sensor [correct]
CONT: The engine employs sequential multiport electronic fuel injection, twin nozzle side-feed injectors, a four-stage variable induction system, and a cone-type airflow sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
capteur de débit d'air conique [correct, masculine noun]