English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
mixer nozzle [correct]
CONT: A number of proven innovations are being incorporated in new engine designs. These include the use of a larger fan to increase the by-pass ratio; internal mixer nozzle on the primary exhaust ducts, which reduces noise and increases fuel efficiency....
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
buse de mélange [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.