English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
discharge nozzle [correct]
OBS: Engine fuel and control.... The fuel portion includes the carburetor/master control from the inlet side to the discharge nozzle(s), injection pumps, carburetor, injection nozzles and fuel primer.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
injecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Circuit carburant et commandes (...). Le circuit carburant comprend le carburateur/régulateur principal depuis l'admission jusqu'aux injecteurs, les pompes d'injection, le carburateur, les gicleurs d'injection et les pompes d'amorçage.