English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel dispensing nozzle [correct]
CONT: The fuel-dispensing nozzle has two tubes, one for dispensing gasoline and the other for returning vapor to the fuel storage tank.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
pistolet de pompe de distribution de carburant [correct, proposal, masculine noun]