English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
feedback transducer [correct]
CONT: [The DEEC] receives information on engine status from... pressure, temperature and speed sensors, on airframe status from throttle position and Mach number, and on the control system status from feedback transducers in the actuators which show the position of the variable vanes in the LP and HP compressors, of fuel valves in the core and augmentor, and of the exhaust nozzle.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
transducteur d'asservissement [masculine noun]; transducteur à réaction [masculine noun]