English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
four-stage variable induction system [correct]
CONT: The engine employs sequential multiport electronic fuel injection, twin nozzle side-feed injectors, a four-stage variable induction system, and a cone-type airflow sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'admission à dosage variable quadriétagé [correct, masculine noun]