English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
regeneratively cooled engine [correct]
CONT: The regeneratively cooled engine also features high performance fuel and oxidizer turbopumps that develop 69, 000 horsepower and 25, 000 horsepower respectively. Ultra-high-pressure operation of the pumps and combustion chamber allows expansion of all hot gases through a high-area-ratio exhaust nozzle to achieve efficiencies never previously attained in a production rocket engine. These advantages allow a heavier payload to be carried without increasing the launch vehicle size.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
moteur refroidi par régénération [masculine noun]