English (Steam Turbines)
steam turbine boiler [correct]
CONT: Steam turbine boilers are fired with coal, petroleum coke, heavy fuel oil, natural gas or biomass.
French (Turbines à vapeur)
chaudière à turbine à vapeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chaudières à turbine à vapeur sont alimentées au charbon, au coke du pétrole, au mazout lourd, au gaz naturel ou à la biomasse.