English (Air Safety)
aircraft crash chart [correct]
OBS: Use an aircraft crash chart to identify and describe the location of normal and emergency exits, fuel tanks, passenger and crew compartments, oil tanks, hydraulic reservoirs, oxygen tanks, batteries, and break-in points for [a] given aircraft [or] to describe passenger, crew and fuel capacities for a given aircraft.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
tableau de sauvetage d'aéronef [masculine noun]
OBS: Utiliser un tableau de sauvetage d'aéronef pour reconnaître et situer les sorties normales et de secours, les réservoirs de carburant, la cabine passagers et le poste de pilotage, les réservoirs d'huile, les bâches hydrauliques, les réservoirs d'oxygène, les batteries et les points d'entrée forcée d'un aéronef [ou] pour décrire la capacité d'un aéronef donné en passagers, membres d'équipage et carburant.