English (Pipes and Fittings; Aircraft Systems)
supply hose [correct]
PHR: Air, aircraft oxygen, fuel, engine fuel, high-pressure water, oxygen, turbocharger oil supply hose.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Circuits des aéronefs)
tuyau souple d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tuyauterie souple [feminine noun]; flexible d'alimentation [masculine noun]
OBS: tuyau : Canal, conduit rigide ou souple, le plus souvent cylindrique, servant au passage d'un fluide ou d'un produit pulvérulent.
OBS: tuyau souple d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.