English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bypass port [correct]
OBS: cooling flow passes from the ac hydraulic pump No. 2 bypass port, to the oil cooler located in the fuel tank No. 3, and then return to reservoir No. 2.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
orifice de dérivation