English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy)
cyclonic burner [correct]
CONT: The water cooled cyclonic burner fired with crushed coal on oil may be adapted to firing hog [fuel] in combination with fossil fuels. The all refractory cyclonic burner limited to firing dry pulverized wood waste has been wed as the heat source for dry kilns and rotary dryers but has yet to be demonstrated firing directly into a boiler.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse)
brûleur cyclone [correct]
CONT: Des brûleurs cyclones [pour la paille] simples et compacts, inspirés du gazogène en suspension, (...) sont en cours de développement.