English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
oil burner
CONT: oil burners designed to burn oils heavier than grade No. 3 fuel oil
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
brûleur à pétrole [masculine noun]
CONT: Brûleurs à pétrole plus lourd que le mazout de qualité no 3