English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Gas and Oil Heating)
fuel oil grade [correct]; grade of fuel oil [correct]
CONT: Grades of fuel oil. Voluntary commercial standards recommended by the U.S. Bureau of Standards for different classification of fuel oils, based on characteristics such as specific gravity and viscosity.
CONT: Pour Point Test. This tests is designed to provide a guideline figure for the pour point of residual fuel oils, specifically fuel oil grade RMA-RMK of ISO 8217 1996.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
catégorie de fuel [feminine noun]; catégorie de fuel oil [feminine noun]