English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
servo fuel heater
CONT: The CFM-56 fuel system is an integral part of the engine control system, which is a combined hydro-mechanical and electronic system. Components of the system, and their locations on the engine are as follows :... Servo/Fuel Heater Mounted on forward side of fuel/oil heat exchanger....
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
réchauffeur carburant d'asservissement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.