English (Aeroindustry)
accessory drive [correct]; accessory gearbox drive [correct]
CONT: An accessory drive is taken off the forward end of the HP shaft to a gear case on the bottom of the engine to provide power for; the constant speed drive unit and the AC generator, the hydraulic pump, the N2 tachometer, the fuel control pump, two oil scavenge pumps and the oil pressure pump.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
prise d'entraînement des accessoires [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.