English (Black Products (Petroleum); Cargo (Water Transport))
bunker C oil [correct]; bunker C heavy fuel oil
CONT: Bunker C oil, which is sometimes used to fuel ships, is an example of a residual.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
combustible de soute C [masculine noun]