English (Aromatic Hydrocarbons)
fuel oil conditioner
CONT: Fuel oil conditioner.... Dissolves and prevents sludge, absorbs moisture and keeps system clean. Keeps tanks, lines, nozzles and strainers in top operating condition. Contains no harmful acids. Aids combustion and reduces soot. Also for use in storage tanks, oil burners, oil heaters, kerosene stoves and diesel engines.
CONT: ... fuel oil conditioner minimizes [the] effects of fuel instability and incompatibility, thus eliminating sludge formation.
French (Hydrocarbures aromatiques)
additif pour carburant diesel [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «diésel».
OBS: diésel : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).