English (Aeroindustry)
fuel jettison panel [correct]; fuel dump panel [correct]
OBS: fuel jettison panel(L-1011).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
panneau vide-vite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.