English (Navigation Instruments; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propelling machinery control panel
OBS: This control panel has a fuel position indicator and tachometer.
French (Instruments de navigation; Propulsion des bateaux)
platine de commande de la propulsion [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette platine de commande est munie d'un indicateur du cran de pétrole et d'un tachymètre.