English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pressure fuelling station [correct]; pressure fueling station [correct]
CONT: The pressure-fueling station on the aircraft has a pressure-fueling and defueling receptacle and an electrical control panel. The pressure-fueling receptacle is standard on all aircraft that use the pressure-fueling method. However, the electrical panel and controls differ from one aircraft to another, depending upon the complexity of the fuel system.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
point de remplissage sous pression [correct, masculine noun]; point d'avitaillement sous pression [correct, masculine noun]