English (Aircraft Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pressure fuelling system [correct]; pressure fueling system [correct]
CONT: Most pressure fueling systems consist of a pressure fueling hose and a panel of controls and gauges that permit one man to fuel or defuel any or all fuel tanks of an aircraft.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
circuit d'avitaillement sous pression [correct, masculine noun]