English (Lasers and Masers; Thermonuclear fusion)
fusion pellet [correct]
CONT: ignition of a fusion pellet requires depositing 1 megajoule of energy on the fuel pellet during 10 billionths of a second.
French (Masers et lasers; Fusion thermonucléaire)
granule à fusion [proposal, feminine noun]