English (Launchers (Astronautics))
storable-fuel propulsion [correct]; storable fuel propulsion [correct]
CONT: The overall program objective is to demonstrate the operability, performance, and structural durability of an expendable liquid hydrocarbon scramjet propulsion system that operates from Mach 4. 0 to 8. 0.... While this program is clearly focused on expendable systems, the storable fuel propulsion technologies should also show growth potential... for application to higher Mach, reusable scramjet missions.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulsion stockable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec Ariane sont réunis les 3 types principaux de propulsion spatiale : «propulsion solide» ou à poudre avec les deux moteurs P230 de 560 tonnes de poussée pour Ariane 5; propulsion «stockable» avec les premier et deuxième étages d'Ariane 4 et enfin la propulsion liquide à hydrogène et oxygène liquide pour le troisième étage d'Ariane 4 [...]