English (Water Transport)
marine vessel fleet [correct]
CONT: Fuel consumption from all goods movement modes. This performance measure is more expansive than the first and includes locomotives, the intermodal trucking fleet, and the marine vessel fleet.
French (Transport par eau)
flotte de navires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La compagnie] se spécialise depuis le 19e siècle dans le transport maritime et possède une flotte de navires qui sillonnent le réseau Grands Lacs-Voie maritime […]