English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Nuclear Science and Technology; Electrical Engineering)
water-cooled reactor
OBS: In reference to design, quality and performance of reactor fuel.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Électrotechnique)
réacteur refroidi à l'eau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Ciencia y tecnología nucleares; Electrotecnia)
reactor refrigerado por agua [masculine noun]