English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Armour; Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
fan drive [correct]
CONT: The infinitely variable hydrostatic fan drive allows constant matching of the cooling performance to the cooling requirements by only being switched on when cooling is actually required, which saves fuel.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Arme blindée; Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
commande du ventilateur [feminine noun]