English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
muscle hybrid
DEF: A vehicle that uses hybrid technology to increase power and performance rather than significantly increasing fuel economy.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
hybride musclé [masculine noun]; hybride de performance [masculine noun]