English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
fuel permeation [correct]
CONT: [the]... fuel tank is molded of light three-layer high-density polyethylene that is fluorine treated to minimize fuel permeation and is located forward of the trunk for collision protection.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
infiltration du carburant [correct, feminine noun]