English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
slop tank
OBS: In the context of storage of petroleum products, specifically aircraft fuel at CFB Lahr.
OBS: oil leaks
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réservoir poubelle [masculine noun]