English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
car unloading rack [correct]; wagon unloading rack; waggon unloading rack
CONT: Grounding exists from piping to ground at fuel piers, fill stands, car loading and unloading racks, and from tanks structures, equipment, etc. to ground.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
poste de déchargement de wagons-citernes [masculine noun]
CONT: Sont reliés à la terre les tuyauteries de déchargement des pétroliers, celles des plates-formes de remplissage et des postes de remplissage et de déchargement des wagons-citernes, les réservoirs de stockage et le matériel connexe.