English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
irradiation swelling [correct]
CONT: The irradiation swelling and blistering will be accounted for in the calculation of fuel plate thickness changes during irradiation.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
gonflement sous irradiation [correct, masculine noun]