English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
carburetor body [correct]; carburettor body [correct]; carburetor main body [correct]; carburetor housing [correct]
CONT: ... a connecting passage on one side of the carburetor body maintains the same fuel level and air pressure in both the primary and secondary float bowls.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
corps du carburateur [correct, masculine noun]; corps de carburateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La chambre de carburation est la partie du corps du carburateur ou s'effectue le mélange des deux fluides.