English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
conventional fuel injector [correct]
DEF: Injector actuated solely by the pressure of the metered fuel.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
porte-injecteur de combustible conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]; porte-injecteur de combustible complet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porte-injecteur complet commandé uniquement par la pression du combustible dosé.