English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pressure fuelling valve [correct]; pressure fueling valve [correct]
OBS: A pressure fueling and transfer valve assembly(fueling and transfer valve) is installed at each fuel tank inlet to control fuel flow to the tank.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
robinet d'avitaillement sous pression [correct, masculine noun]