English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
indicating system [correct]
PHR: Airspeed and direction, altitude and airspeed, angle-of-attack, engine, flight condition, fuel flow, fuel pressure, fuel quantity, landing gear position, gyroscopic direction, hydraulic pressure, precision approach path, propeller, stall margin, temperature, visual approach slope indicating system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de signalisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système d'indication [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de signalisation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes; système de signalisation; système d'indication : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.