English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel injection pressure [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The fuel pressure inside of the fuel injection valve … during fuel injection.
OBS: fuel injection pressure : designation standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
pression du carburant injecté [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pression du carburant à l'intérieur de la soupape d'injection de carburant […] pendant la phase d'injection du carburant.
OBS: pression du carburant injecté : désignation normalisée par l'ISO en 2014.