English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
fuel linkage [correct]
CONT: The project would be designed for naphtha or natural gas. The fuel linkage for the project was cleared by the Ministry of Power and Natural Gas. The fuel for the plant would be transported either from ... Bombay or Madras by rail up to Sankarpally railway station, a mere two km away from the project site.
CONT: Energy needs to be looked at in totality, and not in segments and compartments. A matching fuel policy, for the power sector would have to be outlined to facilitate the creation of fuel linkages. Domestic supplies of primary fuels like coal, lignite, and other liquid fuels, would not be adequate for setting up the required capacity. There is a need to have an "import policy" for these fuels.
CONT: Major constraints for private sector projects is the lack of funding owing to poor financial condition of the state electricity boards; flux in privatisation policy of GOI [Government of India], particularly for fuel linkages and transportation; public sector projects feature protracted and contentious bidding procedures; all projects can face opposition by environmental and other pressure groups.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
circuit d'approvisionnement en combustible [correct, masculine noun]; circuit d'approvisionnement en combustibles [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de distribution des combustibles [correct, masculine noun]; parcours emprunté pour les combustibles [proposal, masculine noun]; itinéraire des ressources combustibles [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des fabricants de chaudières mettent en place des circuits d'approvisionnement en combustible.
CONT: Circuit de distribution des combustibles ligneux au Sénégal.