English (Aeroindustry)
fuel quantity transmitter probe [correct]
OBS: (...) each fuel quantity transmitter probe consists of two fiberglass tubes separated by a relatively large air gap.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sonde de jaugeage de carburant
OBS: par inférence. Sonde de jaugeage. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210,1971,2,28-40-0,1.