English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
refuelling rate [correct]; refueling rate [correct]; rate of refuelling
CONT: Refueling rate. One important parameter in aerial refueling is the fuel transfer rate. In practice, the fuel transfer rate for the boom receptacle method can reach 800 lb/min, while the probe and drogue method can have a fuel transfer rate from 2800 lb/min to 5000 lb/min.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
débit de ravitaillement [correct, masculine noun]