English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
high-temperature fuel cell [correct]
OBS: High-temperature fuel cell systems can reform fuels within the fuel cell itself-a process called internal reforming-removing the need for onboard reformers.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
pile à haute température [correct, feminine noun]; pile à combustible à haute température [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pile à haute température, contrairement aux piles à basse température, peut traiter directement une multitude de gaz combustibles [...]