English (Waste Management; Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
refuse-derived fuel system [correct]; refuse derived fuel system [correct]; RDF system [correct]
CONT: A refuse-derived fuel system is an energy facility with extensive front-and processing used to pretreat waste. Such a system has a dedicated boiler for combusting prepared fuel.
French (Gestion des déchets; Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
système de transformation des déchets en combustible [proposal, masculine noun]