English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Calorimetry)
low grade fuel [correct]; low-grade fuel [correct]
CONT: The fuel produced after processing usually ranges from low grade to high grade fuels. The low grade fuels have been found useful as fuel for steam turbines, space heating and process heating.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Calorimétrie)
combustible inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; combustible à bas pouvoir calorifique [masculine noun]
CONT: Un traitement progressivement plus élaboré du biogaz est requis pour passer d'une utilisation avec combustible inférieur à une utilisation avec combustible supérieur.