English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
off-board fuel processing [correct]
CONT: Once safe and reliable hydrogen storage methods are available, off-board fuel processing at the filling station becomes a viable avenue for generating the hydrogen needed for transportation.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
reformage stationnaire [masculine noun]
CONT: La génération stationnaire ne pose pas de gros problème dans la mesure où le reformeur du générateur est approvisionné en carburant primaire soit par une dérivation d'un réseau existant, soit par des livraisons régulières avec éventuellement une réserve pour assurer une alimentation continue de l'installation.