English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
fuel quantity processor
CONT: FUEL-displays fuel quantity in thousands of kilograms as computed by the fuel quantity processor.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
processeur de quantité carburant [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.