English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
high flange-mounted fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Reciprocating injection pump with a mounting flange at right-angles to the axis(es) of the pumping element(s) and the fuel control mechanism below the flange.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection avec bride de fixation haute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection alternative avec bride de fixation perpendiculaire à l'axe de l'(des) élément(s) de pompage et avec le mécanisme de commande du débit sous la bride.