English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cable-driven [correct]
CONT: There is always pressure behind the fuel in the nozzles. This is provided by the fuel-injection pump, which is cable-driven from the distributor.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commandé par câble [correct]