English (Pumps; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
pump chamber
CONT: Note that the fuel must first pass through bowl and screen before entering the pump chamber.
French (Pompes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
corps de pompe [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans ce mouvement, l'essence est aspiré dans le corps de pompe à travers un clapet d'aspiration placé à l'entrée.