English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
maximum fuel stop [correct]
DEF: Device which limits the maximum fuel delivery of an injection pump for a given application.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
butée de débit maximal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui limite le débit de combustible maximal d'une pompe d'injection pour une application donnée.