English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel gallery [correct]
DEF: Passageway(s) of an injection pump through which fuel is transferred to and/or from the pumping element(s).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
galerie d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduits d'une pompe d'injection à travers lesquels le combustible est transféré vers l'(les) et/ou en provenance de l'(des) élément(s) de pompage.