English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
in-tank fuel pump [correct]
CONT: The second type of electric fuel pump mounts inside the fuel tank and is called an in-tank fuel pump.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
pompe à carburant dans le réservoir [proposal, feminine noun]; pompe à essence dans le réservoir [proposal, feminine noun]