English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
deliver [correct, verb]
CONT: The amount of fuel delivered by the pump is controlled by a centrifugal governor.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
débiter [correct]