English (Diesel Motors; Garages and Service Stations)
fuel injection pump test stand [correct]
CONT: The fuel injection pump test stand(...) can be adapted to any fuel pump with proper accessories. It will measure the amount of fuel pumped from each injection discharge of a complete pump cycle for a predetermined amount of time.
French (Moteurs diesel; Garages et stations-service)
banc d'essais de pompes d'injection [correct]
CONT: L'ossature de la station de service Diesel est constituée par le banc d'essais de pompes d'injection. Cet appareil doit permettre d'effectuer les opérations suivantes: -réglage et égalisation des débits de chaque élément de la pompe (...) -synchronisation (ou phasage) des injections.