English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
turbine pump [correct]
OBS: A two-speed turbine-type electric fuel pump is used instead of a positive displacement pump for its quieter operation.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
pompe à turbine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pompe d'alimentation électrique à turbine.