English (Traction (Rail); Gasoline Motors)
conduit box
OBS: fuel pump motor
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Moteurs à essence)
boîte de dérivation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte de dérivation : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: moteur de pompe à carburant