English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
camshaft fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Driveshaft fuel injection pump with an integral camshaft for actuating the plunger(s) of the pumping element(s) and having any of the types of attachment defined in this part of ISO 7876.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection à arbre à cames [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection à arbre d'entraînement avec un arbre à cames incorporé pour actionner le(s) piston(s) de l'(des) élément(s) de pompage et possédant n'importe quel genre de fixation défini dans la présente partie de l'ISO 7876.