English (Air Traffic Control)
loiter configuration
CONT: This is the loiter configuration and the flowmeters... allow me to calculate the quantity of fuel required to hold for 30 minutes at 1, 500 ft.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
configuration en attente [feminine noun]