English (Nuclear Power Stations; Inventory and Material Management)
fissile material inventory [correct]
DEF: The total quantity of fissile material in a reactor, a group of reactors or an entire fuel cycle, according to specification.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
inventaire de matières fissiles [correct, masculine noun]; stock de matières fissiles [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «radioactivity inventory».