English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fuel capacitance chart [correct]; fuel quantity capacitance chart
CONT: Remove fuel capacitance chart from holder & retain for reinstallation.
OBS: A reference chart used for "fuel quantity quantity" indicator calibration.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
table de capacitance des sondes carburant [feminine noun]
OBS: table de capacitance des sondes carburant : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.