English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
repeater [correct, officially approved]; repeater unit [correct]
DEF: An indicator that shows the same information as is shown on a master indicator.
OBS: Fuel quantity indicator.
OBS: repeater: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
répétiteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil qui répète, reproduit les indications d'un autre appareil.
OBS: répétiteur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
repetidor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: repetidor: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).