English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
amplifier-bridge circuitry [correct]
OBS: the amplifier portion of the amplifier-bridge circuitry contains three stages of transistor amplification which amplifies the signal from the bridge circuit to drive the fuel quantity indicator motor.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
circuit amplificateur-pont