English (Waste Management)
salvageable material
CONT: All facilities connected with the pumping stations, all stock piles of pipe and all pipeline mile posts and signs indicating the location of the right-of-way would be salvaged and removed, however, no mention has been made regarding the large quantity of salvageable materials, with very little salvageable value(for example; the concrete slab floors of buildings, broken machinery and used fuel and lubricant drums and cans).
French (Gestion des déchets)
matière récupérable [feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les équipements connexes des stations de pompage, tous les tas de tuyaux, toutes les bornes, tous les panneaux signalant l'emplacement de l'emprise seront récupérés et enlevés; il n'a cependant pas été fait mention d'une grande quantité de matières récupérables mais pratiquement sans valeur marchande (par exemple : les dalles de béton des constructions, des débris de machines, des fûts à carburants ou lubrifiants vides).