English (Electric Motors)
two-phase motor [correct]
OBS: the fuel quantity indicator motor is a two-phase motor with one winding in-phase with the power source while the other winding is energized by the amplifier signal.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur diphasé
OBS: le courant est amplifié et appliqué à l'un des enroulements d'un moteur diphasé, le second enroulement est réuni à la source de tension. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 28-40-0, 6.