English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fuel quantity sight gage [correct]
OBS: a fuel quantity sight gage is provided(...) to allow fuel quantity to be measured from the ground.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
jauge visuelle de carburant
OBS: par inférence. Jauge visuelle.