English (Classification of Coal)
run-of mine output [correct]; as-mined output [correct]; raw fuel output [correct]
DEF: The quantity of fuel mined before preparation and including inerts, but excluding inerts that do not pass through the preparation stage.
French (Classification des charbons)
extraction brute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité extraite considérée avant la préparation et comprenant les stériles, sauf ceux qui ne passent pas par la préparation.