English (White Products (Petroleum); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
wide cut jet fuel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Aviation fuel composed of kerosine and naphtha fractions, with a boiling range between 30°C and 300°C and a closed flash point substantially below 38°C. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: wide cut jet fuel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Propulsion des aéronefs)
carburéacteur large coupe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carburéacteur composé de coupes de kérosène et naphta, bouillant entre 30 °C et 300 °C et ayant un point d'éclair en vase clos nettement inférieur à 38 °C. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: carburéacteur large coupe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.