English (Commercial Aviation)
operating cost per seat [correct]; per-seat operating cost
CONT: With its huge capacity, long range and fuel efficiency, the 747 offers the lowest operating cost per seat of any commercial jetliner.
French (Aviation commerciale)
coût d'exploitation au siège [masculine noun]
CONT: L'A-320 [...] aura un coût d'exploitation au siège (carburant, taxes des aéroports, maintenance, etc.) de 13 à 14 p. cent inférieur à celui du DC-9-80.