English (White Products (Petroleum); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
kerosine-type jet fuel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Aviation gas turbine fuel having a distillation range which normally falls between 150°C and 300°C. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: kerosine-type jet fuel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Propulsion des aéronefs)
carburéacteur type kérosène E [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carburéacteur dont l'intervalle de distillation est généralement compris entre 150 °C et 300 °C. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: carburéacteur type kérosène E : terme normalisé par l'ISO.