English (Aircraft Systems)
internal fuel load [correct]
CONT: Factors such as speed, endurance, range, and internal and external fuel loads should contribute when determining reach and persistence.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
quantité de carburant interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le but d’établir la portée et la persistance, il faut tenir compte de facteurs comme la vitesse, l’endurance, la distance franchissable et la quantité totale de carburant interne et externe.