English (Diesel Motors; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
naturally aspirated diesel engine [correct]
CONT: The Barracuda is a true naturally aspirated diesel engine and with its 6.5 liters and 170hp it’s the engine that will take you around the world two times and back without hesitating.
CONT: The latest addition to the range is a naturally aspirated diesel engine fitted with a highly efficient unit injector system to provide extreme fuel economy in a land where wine is cheaper than petrol.
French (Moteurs diesel; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
moteur diesel à alimentation naturelle [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «diésel».
OBS: diésel : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).