English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
extended range fuel system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: extended range fuel system : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
système carburant grande autonomie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuit de carburant de grande autonomie [masculine noun]
OBS: système carburant grande autonomie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.