English (Aeroindustry)
seat-mile [correct]
CONT: As well as providing an exceptionally long range of 800 nmi(1, 480 km), with the full load of 34 passengers, and the ability to fly several stages without intermediate refuelling, the manufacturers are trying to achieve the best possible specific fuel consumption and cost per seat-mile.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
siège-mille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les caractéristiques prévues pour ce nouvel avion, outre la distance franchissable particulièrement élevée (1480 km avec 34 passagers) ou la possibilité d'effectuer plusieurs étapes plus courtes sans ravitaillement intermédiaire, ses constructeurs ont recherché à abaisser au maximum la consommation spécifique de carburant et le coût par siège-mille [...]
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
asiento-milla [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medida de comparación de la capacidad de las aerolíneas en términos de hombre sentado y milla.