English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Spacecraft)
bus-voltage range [correct]; bus voltage range [correct]
CONT: The nominal fuel cell voltage is 27. 5 to 32. 5 volts dc, and the nominal main bus voltage range is 27 to 32 volts dc, which correspond to 12-and 2-kilowatt loads, respectively.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Engins spatiaux)
plage de tension sur la barre omnibus [feminine noun]