English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
CANFLEX-ACR fuel [correct]
CONT: Larger safety and operating margins due to the use of CANFLEX-ACR fuel, with lower element rating and higher critical heat flux limits.
OBS: CANFLEX® is a registered trademark of Atomic Energy of Canada Limited (AECL) and the Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI).
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible CANFLEX-ACR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marges de sécurité et d'exploitation élargies grâce à l'utilisation du combustible CANFLEX-ACR, doté d'éléments de combustible moins chargés et de limites de caléfaction supérieures.
OBS: CANFLEX® est une marque déposée d'Énergie atomique du Canada Limitée (EAC) et du Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI).