English (Road Transport; Environmental Economics; Environmental Management)
fuel consumption rating [correct]
OBS: Fuel consumption rating : term used at the Office of Energy Efficiency, Natural Resources Canada, and extracted from its 2001 Annual Report.
OBS: There is a city fuel consumption rating and a highway rating.
French (Transport routier; Économie environnementale; Gestion environnementale)
cote de consommation de carburant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cote de consommation de carburant : terme en usage à l'Office de l'efficacité énergétique, Ressources naturelles Canada, et tiré de son rapport annuel de 2001.
OBS: Il existe une cote ville et une cote routière.