English (Properties of Fuels; Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
critical heat flux limit [correct]
CONT: Larger safety and operating margins due to the use of CANFLEX-ACR fuel, with lower element rating and higher critical heat flux limits.
French (Propriétés des combustibles; Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
limite de caléfaction [feminine noun]
CONT: Marges de sécurité et d'exploitation élargies grâce à l'utilisation du combustible CANFLEX-ACR, doté d'éléments de combustible moins chargés et de limites de caléfaction supérieures.