English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Gasoline Motors)
antiknock fuel [correct]; anti-knock fuel [correct]
OBS: Octane is an excellent fuel in anti-knock characteristics, and is given a 100% rating. Heptane is a poor anti-knock fuel and is given a 0% rating.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Moteurs à essence)
combustible antidétonant [correct, masculine noun]; carburant antidétonant [masculine noun]