English (Taxation)
fuel tax rebate [correct]
CONT: Beginning December 1, 1984, farmers, fishermen, loggers and mine operators will be offered a fuel tax rebate of 3 cents per litre on purchases of gasoline and diesel fuel for off-highway use in commercial activities.
French (Fiscalité)
ristourne de taxe sur le carburant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi sur la taxe d'accise.