English (Global Pollution; Climate Change)
fossil fuel intensity of exports [correct]
DEF: The emissions content of fossil fuel exports as a proportion of the value of total exports of goods and services, for [an] agreed reference period.
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Pollution planétaire; Changements climatiques)
intensité des combustibles fossiles par rapport aux exportations [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume des émissions provenant des combustibles fossiles exportés exprimé en pourcentage de la valeur totale des exportations de biens et de services pendant la période de référence convenue.
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Contaminación a escala mundial; Cambio climático)
intensidad de los combustibles fósiles en relación con las exportaciones [feminine noun]