English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
in-core mobile instrumentation [correct]
CONT: In the case of a core containing 193 fuel assemblies, the use of in-core mobile instrumentation capable of examining 58 assemblies... using mobile probes introduced periodically into the nuclear reactor core is known. This instrumentation acts as the reference instrumentation.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
instrumentation mobile cœur [correct, feminine noun]; instrumentation mobile du cœur [correct, feminine noun]