English (Fuel Blocks (Coal-Derived Fuels); Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
briquet [correct, verb]
CONT: Lignite coal is not suitable for briquettes; but if heated to drive off volatiles, the remaining char can be briquetted to form a fuel with a heating value as high as 28 MJ/kg.
French (Agglomérés (Combustibles dérivés des charbons); Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
mouler en briquettes [verb phrase]