English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
fuel manipulator crane [correct]
DEF: A manipulation system to grip the fuel assembly and transport it within the nuclear power plant or reprocessing facility.
French (Grues (Levage); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
machine de manutention du combustible [correct, feminine noun]