English (Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military))
guide specification [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Minimum requirements to be used as a basis for the evaluation of a national specification covering a fuel, lubricant or associated product proposed for standardization action.
OBS: guide specification: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
spécification-type [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Critères minimaux utilisés pour évaluer une spécification nationale relative à un carburant, un lubrifiant ou un produit connexe, quand cette spécification est proposée dans un but de normalisation.
OBS: spécification-type : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Avituallamiento (Militar))
especificaciones de referencia [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Requisitos mínimos que se emplean como base para la evaluación de una especificación nacional sobre un combustible, lubricante o producto asociado con objeto de llevar a cabo una normalización.