English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Materials Storage)
temporary fuel storage tank [correct]; temporary fuel storage
CONT: If the construction contractor would need to maintain a temporary fuel storage tank on-site for refueling construction vehicles, the facility is required to conform to the requirements of Suffolk County Department of Health...
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Stockage)
réservoir de stockage temporaire du carburant [correct, masculine noun]