English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
UNGG reactor [correct]
CONT: The UNGG(Uranium Natural Graphite Gaz) is an obsolete design of nuclear power reactor developed by France. It was graphite moderated, cooled by carbon dioxide, and fueled with natural uranium metal. It was developed independently of and in parallel to the British Magnox design, and to meet similar requirements. The main difference between the two designs is the fuel cladding material, which was magnesium-zirconium alloy in the UNGG, as opposed to magnesium-aluminium in the Magnox reactor.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur graphite-gaz à base d'uranium naturel [correct, masculine noun]