English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
pressure boundary component
CONT: ... the fuel channel pressure boundary components shall be constructed to meet the Class 1 requirements of CSA Standard CAN3-N285. 1....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
composant d'enveloppe sous pression [masculine noun]