English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
high burnup fraction fuel [correct]
CONT: The IRSN has defined a new research programme, the "CABRI water loop" programme, designed to determine the behaviour of high burnup fraction fuel in an accident situation representative of the conditions encountered in a pressurised water reactor.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible à haut taux d'épuisement [correct, masculine noun]