English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
SAE aerospace recommended practice [correct]
CONT: This is consistent with the draft SAE Aerospace Recommended Practice 1797, which tests aircraft fuel pumps resistance to deterioration, during an endurance test using a fluid with a BOCLE wear scar diameter of greater than 0. 85 mm.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
procédure de la SAE [feminine noun]
CONT: Le document donne également les tables de procédure de la SAE pour l'application des liquides dégivrants/antigivrage.