English (Spacecraft)
fuel rocket
CONT: Development of solid fuel rocket motors was also largely completed by 1963, these forming the essential basis of the SSBS and MSBS programmes.
French (Engins spatiaux)
propulseur à propergol [masculine noun]
CONT: En 1963, on avait grandement amorcé la mise au point à l'échelle grandeur du propulseur à propergol solide qui est à la base des programmes militaires S.S.B.S. et M.S.B.S.