English (White Products (Petroleum); Launchers (Astronautics))
bipropellant [correct]; two-component propellant [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A rocket propellant consisting of separate fuel and oxidizer that come together only in a combustion chamber.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Lanceurs (Astronautique))
diergol [correct, masculine noun]; biergol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propergol constitué de deux ergols.
Spanish (Productos blancos (Petróleo); Lanzadores (Astronáutica))
diergol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propergol en el cual el combustible y el comburente, contenidos en dos depósitos diferentes, reaccionan al ser mezclados en la cámara de combustión.
CONT: El alcohol y el oxígeno líquido constituían el diergol de los primeros cohetes construidos en serie.