English (Spacecraft)
lox-hydrogen engine [correct]; liquid oxygen and hydrogen engine [correct]
DEF: A rocket engine that uses liquid hydrogen as the fuel and liquid oxygen(LOX) as the oxidizer, such as the space shuttle main engines(SSMEs).
French (Engins spatiaux)
moteur à hydrogène et oxygène liquide [correct, masculine noun]