English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
solid rocket booster stage [correct]
CONT: The Atlas consists of a solid rocket booster stage powered by four Thiokol Castor IVA solid rocket boosters(SRB) and a core vehicle stage(booster and sustainer) powered by Rocketdyne MA-5A liquid propellant engines(RP-1 fuel and liquid oxygen).
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
étage d'accélération à poudre [correct, masculine noun]; EAP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les étages d'accélération à poudre d'ARIANE 5 sont constitués principalement de moteurs à propergol solide.