English (Launchers (Astronautics))
burn speed [correct]; burning speed [correct]
CONT: Because less or no additives will be necessary to stabilise the burning speed and because paraffin is one of the best rocket fuels, the specific impulse will be higher than that of a standard solid fuel rocket.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
vitesse de combustion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: SME Propulsion synthétise ainsi de nombreuses molécules à performances augmentées telles que : - Le BUTACENE , polymère de propergols, à haute vitesse de combustion, [...]