English (Missiles and Rockets)
flight motor [correct]
DEF: A solid fuel rocket motor with two nozzles protruding through the body of the missile at 3-degree angles.
OBS: During this time, it provides all the momentum necessary for the full flight of the missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
moteur de vol [masculine noun]