English (White Products (Petroleum); Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics))
unsymmetrical dimethylhydrazine [correct]; UDMH [correct]
DEF: A liquid rocket fuel which ignites spontaneously when mixed with an oxidizer.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
diméthylhydrazine dissymétrique [correct, feminine noun]; UDMH [correct, feminine noun]; diméthylhydrazine asymétrique [correct, feminine noun]; DMHA [correct, feminine noun]; DMHA
DEF: Nom d'un ergol très réducteur fréquemment employé dans la propulsion des lanceurs.