English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
sampling bottle [correct]
CONT: For gravimetric analysis of aviation fuel, the... fluid sampling set fitted with earth bonded hoses and used with the company's 10-litre sampling bottle offers a fast and effective method for taking samples.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bouteille de prélèvement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bouteille d'échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouteille de prélèvement; bouteille d'échantillonnage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.