English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
gate shutoff valve [correct]
OBS: the fuel dump valve, which is an electric motor-operated gate shutoff valve with a bolted flange-type mounting, has a 2-inch line size.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet d'arrêt à guillotine