English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Burners and Steamfitting)
pilot valve [correct]
DEF: An automatic safety shutoff valve which controls the fuel input to the pilot.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
vanne d'arrêt de sécurité de la veilleuse [feminine noun]