English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
motive fuel
OBS: Goods which are taxed at the general rate include automobiles and auto parts [...] and motive fuel. Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 14.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
carburant moteur
OBS: Au pluriel : carburants moteurs.
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
combustible para vehículos viales [masculine noun]