English (Burners and Steamfitting)
manual ignition [correct]
DEF: Ignition by an energy source which is manually energized, and where the fuel to the main burner is turned on only by hand and ignited under supervision of the operator.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
allumage manuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les brûleurs semi-automatiques assurent l'adaptation de l'allure de combustion aux besoins, mais nécessitent un allumage manuel.