English (Renewable Energy)
pure fuel
OBS: The goal of the DOE Biofuels Program is to continue to improve the technology so bioethanol can compete with gasoline as a neat or pure fuel without special tax considerations. [Source : ethanol project-Wymanwk. en p. 2].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
carburant pur [masculine noun]
OBS: Le perfectionnement technologique est essentiel à la réussite à long terme du programme et à la production de bioéthanol qui puisse être vendu comme carburant pur à un prix concurrentiel sur le marché libre. [Source: projet éthanol - Wymanwk.fr p. 3].