English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
full hybrid car [correct]; full hybrid [correct]
CONT: Full hybrids use a gasoline engine as the primary source of power, and an electric motor provides additional power when needed. In addition, full hybrids can use the electric motor as the sole source of propulsion for low-speed, low-acceleration driving, such as in stop-and-go traffic or for backing up. This electric-only driving mode can further increase fuel efficiency under some driving conditions.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture à hybridation complète [correct, feminine noun]; voiture à motorisation hybride complète [correct, feminine noun]; automobile à hybridation complète [correct, feminine noun]; automobile à motorisation hybride complète [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
automóvil híbrido total [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; híbrido total [correct, masculine noun]; automóvil híbrido puro [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; híbrido puro [correct, masculine noun]; automóvil híbrido integral [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; híbrido integral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lexus se ha reservado para el Salón del Automóvil de Ginebra la presentación como primicia mundial del CT 200h, un híbrido total del segmento compacto que competirá con berlinas premium como el Audi A3 o el BMW Serie 1.
OBS: automóvil híbrido total; automóvil híbrido puro; automóvil híbrido integral: A pesar de que estos términos se utilizan generalmente como sinónimos de “vehículo híbrido total”, “vehículo híbrido puro” y “vehículo híbrido integral”, se desaconseja ese uso ya que "vehículo" es un concepto genérico que comprende al de "automóvil".