English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
fuel source [correct, standardized]
OBS: fuel source : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
source de carburant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: source de carburant : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
fuente de carburante [correct, feminine noun]