English (Transportation; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
transportability [correct]
CONT: Selecting an energy source for electricity generation requires careful consideration of various factors including flexibility of the fuel source. Although this is far from an exhaustive list, flexibility factors have to include things like; ease of access, affordability, safety, and transportability.
French (Transports; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
transportabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pétrole reste probablement le produit le plus important dans le monde aujourd'hui. [...] Sa densité énergétique, sa transportabilité, sa capacité de stockage et sa disponibilité ont fait du pétrole la plus grande source d'énergie au monde, utilisée aux quatre coins de la planète.