English (Biomass Energy)
fresh water fuel farm [correct]
DEF: ... fuel farm... based on the cultivation of fresh-water plants that have a rapid growth-rate potential, e. g. water hyacinth, to serve as a source of fuel supply.
OBS: The term fuel crop is employed to describe species of plants chosen for their rapid growth and cultivated on fuel plantations or farms to serve as a source of fuel supply.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
plantation énergétique d'eau douce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] plantation énergétique [...] utilisant des plantes à croissance très rapide, par exemple les jacinthes d'eau.
OBS: On désigne parfois sous le nom de plantes énergétiques les espèces sélectionnées pour leur croissance rapide, cultivées dans ces différentes plantations ou fermes énergétiques.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa)
plantación energética de agua dulce [feminine noun]
CONT: Plantaciones energéticas de agua dulce que utilizan igualmente plantas de crecimiento muy rápido, por ejemplo, el jacinto acuático.
OBS: A veces se designa con el nombre de plantas energéticas las especies seleccionadas debido a su rápido crecimiento, cultivadas en dichas diferentes plantaciones o granjas energéticas.