English (Renewable Energy)
renewable diesel [correct]
DEF: An umbrella term referring to any sort of diesel fuel from a renewable source.
French (Énergies renouvelables)
diesel renouvelable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme générique désignant tout carburant diesel produit à partir de ressources renouvelables.