English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
barostat
DEF: a device which regulates the pressure supplied, and thereby the flow in the fuel manifold, by means of spill through a relief valve, with changes in atmospheric pressure.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
régulateur barostatique [masculine noun]
DEF: dispositif qui règle la pression et, par suite, le débit de combustible, en fonction de la pression atmosphérique au moyen d'une soupape de décharge.