English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
blanketing [correct]
OBS: (of fuel spill area)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
étouffement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (des flaques de carburant)
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
recubrimiento con espuma [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (del combustible derramado)