English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Airport Runways and Areas)
epoxy-asphalt binder [correct]
CONT: Tar-rubber binder materials and, in at least one instance, epoxy-asphalt binder of a type used for bridge deck protection, have been placed as overlays of asphalt pavements to provide protection from fuel spillage along with structural upgrading.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
liant à base d'époxy-asphalte [masculine noun]