English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
spray tip housing [correct]
CONT: To improve driveability, the fuel injectors have such changes as a shorter spray tip housing.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
logement de buse d'injection [correct, masculine noun]; logement de buse d'injecteur [correct, masculine noun]